logo          Cove Point Classic Regatta

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 25, 2018 2:15:57 PM EDT


Division: CRCA Cruiser (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   10 Alptr H, Steve 0.738 1 15:23:12.0 01:31:13.7 04:16:58.3 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Non Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 0.722 1 15:34:54.0 01:40:03.1 04:19:50.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   102 Red Sky Ellmore, Douglas 0.678 3 16:24:54.0 02:11:59.3 04:37:54.7 00:18:03.9 2.0
3   93659 Dawn Treader II Tis, John 0.829 2 16:16:36.0 01:08:40.4 05:32:55.6 01:13:04.7 3.0
DNC   121 Atlas Holden, Peter 0.827 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Racer Cruiser (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52654 Snow Day Snow, Richard 0.899 1 14:46:22.0 00:31:26.9 04:39:55.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   61043 Nomad Winnick, Seth 0.811 2 15:23:32.0 01:05:52.4 04:42:39.6 00:02:44.5 2.0
3   73474 Turning Point Dodson, Patrick 0.732 3 16:13:02.0 01:46:40.4 04:51:21.6 00:11:26.5 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J/105 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   250 Smoke n'Oakum Scheidt, David J105 1 14:17:48.0 1.0
2   407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 2 14:23:48.0 2.0
DNC   300 CTRL ALT DEL duPont, Ben J105 DNC No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J/35 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   42979 Abientot Lant, Roger J35 1 14:22:00.0 1.0
DNC   32339 Bump in the Night Niebur, Maury J35 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   40738 Maggie McNeely, James J35 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A1 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   7000 Victorine Conlon, David 63 DNC No Time 00:35:29.4 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T
DNC   USA 25 PATRIOT Young, Steven 54 DNC No Time 00:30:25.2 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   60118   Crooke, Elliott 75 DNC No Time 00:42:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T
DNC   USA 33 RESOLUTE Albert, Francis 72 DNC No Time 00:40:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF NS (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53557 Eclipse Toner, Stephen 135 1 14:44:40.0 01:16:03.0 03:58:37.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 68120 Orion Opert, Jon 132 2 14:48:15.0 01:14:21.6 04:03:53.4 00:05:16.4 2.0
DNF   83348 Blaze Star Teeling, Pat and Amy 144 DNF No Time 01:21:07.2 No Time No Time DNF 6.0T
DNC   USA 788 More Cowbell Alexander, Pendleton 126 DNC No Time 01:10:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   93300 Muskrat Iliff, Nick 78 DNC No Time 00:43:56.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 25, 2018 09:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 33.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Fleet: CRCA NS (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   10 Alptr H, Steve 0.738 2 15:23:12.0 01:31:13.7 04:16:58.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 0.722 4 15:34:54.0 01:40:03.1 04:19:50.9 00:02:52.6 2.0
3   102 Red Sky Ellmore, Douglas 0.678 7 16:24:54.0 02:11:59.3 04:37:54.7 00:20:56.4 3.0
4   52654 Snow Day Snow, Richard 0.899 1 14:46:22.0 00:31:26.9 04:39:55.1 00:22:56.8 4.0
5   61043 Nomad Winnick, Seth 0.811 3 15:23:32.0 01:05:52.4 04:42:39.6 00:25:41.3 5.0
6   73474 Turning Point Dodson, Patrick 0.732 5 16:13:02.0 01:46:40.4 04:51:21.6 00:34:23.3 6.0
7   93659 Dawn Treader II Tis, John 0.829 6 16:16:36.0 01:08:40.4 05:32:55.6 01:15:57.3 7.0
DNC   121 Atlas Holden, Peter 0.827 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Farrell


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore